Thursday, June 28, 2012

Midnightstrip Artist Promo!

I would love for you to check out this Detroit Artist “Roc Da Rapper” From Detroit, MI. This song is called “That Pole” it will be on the MixTape “Long Over Due” which will be dropping this summer. I just want yall to get familiar with this artist because he is talented and need recognition. The song is a banger especially for my Ladies that strip and guys that love the strip clubs, this track is for yall!!   Join Midnight Strip Promo Movement and Local Artist all around the world.
 Roc Da Rapper- That Pole

 
 Follow Him On Twitter: @RocDaRapper and Subscribe to his YouTube Channel!


If you have music that needs to be promoted on this blog and on twitter Email Me at : Midnighttakeovr@yahoo.com or DM ME On Twitter @Midnightstrip2 or @StarWitOneR

MMG SHOUTOUT!


Maybach Music Group :SELFMADE2


If you didn’t know MMG’s “SELFMADE 2 Album Dropped June 26,2012 which was Tuesday of this week. I must say if you haven’t got this Album it is a classic, you need to go buy or download it. Rick Ross, Meek Mill, Wale, Stalley, and Omarion, I mean what else could you ask for. Maybach Music Group has been on the move all week. The Day of their Album release they appeared on 106& Park and performed and premiered a few new videos.   I just could not let this week go by without showing some love to a group of talented young men.




Maybach Music Group On 106 & Park
The Day Of The Album Release



Plz Comment !!

Monday, June 25, 2012

Who Was beating K.Michelle Ass ??

K. Michelle

If you not watching Love & Hip Hop Atlanta you need to tune in because, it is action packed. I just caught the last 30mins and I couldn't believe it. Well if you did watch it I know you was wondering what talent manager was beating on K. Michelle. Well I found out who it was and it was MeMphitz.... Yes Toya Wright's husband. MeMphits was VP and A&R At Jive Records at the time he was messing with K. Michelle.

She said that he beat her ass and took her money and left her with nothing. She also said that people knew what was going on and didnt even try to help her get out of the situation.


MeMphitz


Plz Comment!!

Wednesday, June 20, 2012

So how You Feel Evelyn??




Evelyn said her Proposal was not romantic at all, but i thought that was suppose to be one of the most emotional, happy, and special moments of your life. Sources say that he gave her, her engagement ring while playing "Call Of Duty"! DAMN !! But Evelyn said " the diamond was so big she had to say YES! Case closed that was the wrong answer. I think Evelyn needs someone more mature in her life every time chad opens his mouth it's always about how fine she is or How good her pussy is. I mean come on is that all he sees in this relationship! Well I wish them the best of luck but thats fried tho.What ever happened to getting down on one knee or am i just Old School?


Plz Comment!!

Lil Kim New BOO!

Lil kim and her New Boo Mr. Papers


Her and her New Lover Mr.Papers backstage During The "Return Of The Queen Tour"



Tuesday, June 19, 2012

Mike Tyson On Broadway!!



gty spike lee mike tyson dm 120619 wblog Spike Lee to Direct Mike Tyson on Broadway in One Man Show

Mike Tyson Will be appearing on Broadway with a one-man show called "The Undisputed Truth" which is directed by Spike Lee. The show will run six times Between July 31 - May 5. Tyson describes the show as a raw tale of his life. He said the show is also a part of his effort to move his life in the right direction. I think the show will be interesting , as long as you not singing Tyson. We got Enough of that on the HANGOVER Movies (LOL) .


Midnightstrip wishes you the Best Of Luck!

Plz Comment!!

Adidas Shoe Release Cancelled !!

I mean what in your right mind made you think that these shoes would sell without controversy. The well known shoe designer Jeremy Scott designed a new shoe that included Rubber shackles. Adidas had released an early image of the shoes on their Facebook page with the caption " Got A sneaker game so hot you lock your shoes to your ankle." I just think that the whole idea was just disrespectful all the way around. Adidas cancelled the shoe release on Monday.   PICTURE BELOW!!! 




Now would you wear these I Mean Really !!





Plz Comment 

18yr Old Girl Found Dead!!

An 18yr old girl was found dead on Woodward this morning Between Montana and Nevada Street Detroit, MI. The cause of death has not been said and no suspects at this time. The News said that she did have a wound to the neck and was found partially dressed. They believe that she was hanging with her friends the night before she was found. 
 Watch Clip Below for More Information !! For More Information Click Here

Pray For The Family


Sunday, June 17, 2012

Rodney King Found Dead in His Pool



Rodney King dead at age 47.  King's girlfriend found him in the bottom of the pool of their home and called the police.  When the police arrived they tried to revive King by performing CPR and was not able too.  Rodney King is the man that was video tapped being beat by LAPD.  This video tape is what incited the LA RIOTS OF 1992. 

Wednesday, June 13, 2012

WASH THOSE HANDS!!







I have been hearing alot about this certain disease. Its called Hand, Foot and Mouth Disease (HFMD) I have been hearing about it on the news and peers. This disease mainly effects kids 10yrs and under. They say the symptoms starts to happen within 3-7 days after you have been infected. Most of the Symptoms are :

  • Fever
  • Headache
  • Loss of Appetite
  • Rash - small blister on Hands and Feet, and diaper area may be tender or painful
  • Soar throat

There is no Specific treatment for this illness, but it Is HIGHLY Contagious !! Tylenol can be used to treat the fever, but that's about it.

Just make sure you teach your kids to wash their hands and keep sanitary. I really say this for the parents who put their kids in Day Care. Just be more aware and cautious when it comes to your kids, you show them at home how to keep sanitary.




 WASH YOUR HANDS!!!

plz Comment

Drake Showing Off His Body !!!

I dont even like lightskin But I do love seeing a man Workout!! Drake Uploaded some pics on Instagram Of him getting in Shape .!! Just thought I would share this with y'all for all the YMCMB and Lightskin Lovers !! (LOL)






Get It Drake !!

HYFR- Drake feat. Lil Wayne


Plz Comment !!

Zimmerman Wife Charged??

Mrs. Zimmerman
Image Detail



Shellie Zimmerman, was charged with perjury accused of lying to the judge she told him that they had limited fund during a hearing that resulted her husand being released on $150,000 bond. They lied about how much money they had. When in reality they had $135,000 from a website that was created to support Zimmerman.

A few days before Zimmerman's Hearing, shellie transferred $85,000 to his account, and $47,000 was transferred into his sister account as well. Well for yall not to have any money yall sure is transferring it around like they got it.

I just cant believe that he really raised this much on a website. Like he wasnt wrong. this just shows you how crazy people really are! But keep on doing stupid S*** Zimmerman you just digging your self a bigger hole and its not a good one !


For More Details Click Here.


R.I.P Trayvon Martin !!  

New Video "2 Reasons" Trey Songz feat T.I

Can you say Sexy x 2. (lol) !! Trey Songz and T.I New video 2 Reasons which is on Trey Songz Album CHAPTER V!




Trey Songz feat. T.I - 2 Reasons


Plz Comment!!

Friday, June 8, 2012

Who Would Have Thought?

Was going through some things and this article caught my eye. Remember the show "The Hughley's" and they cute bad little son "Micheal Hughley". Obviously, he was bad in real life , he is facing Murder Chargers! Dorjan Lyndell Daniels which is he real name was in a fight at some Nightclub, and a 26yr old man was found stabbed to death. We are not sure if he did it but, him and he crew was taken to jail. He is facing to charges Attempted Murder and Premeditated Murder. His sentencing or trial which ever one was suppose to be yesterday June 7, 2012, he could be facing life in prison. We don't know yet but we will keep you posted on that. This just makes you think about other kid stars and what are they doing with their lives.


Dorjan LynDell Daniels "MUGSHOT"




Plz Comment!

Wednesday, June 6, 2012

MADAGASCAR 3 : EUROPE'S MOST WANTED




I don't know what you doing this weekend but you need to be at the movies with your kids, nieces, nephews, well you get the point. Madagascar 3 comes Out This Friday June 8, 2012. I don't know if you seen the first two, but they were Hilarious!! So I know this one will be Funny! Trailer Below...






If you really dont remember these movies here is a refresher from the First One with the Hit song "MOVE IT!! MOVE IT!!!



I know I will be there !

OUR NEW AVI!!!

The Official Midnight Strip Blog has a new Avi On twitter and I just wanted to share it with Yall!!! This is just the beginning. This Is your New Information Station for the latest Music, Fashion, And Main Events! I am also Behind the Camera Of ARRION PHOTOS !! So be on the Look Out!!!



MERCY OFFICIAL VIDEO!!!

I must say I love this video. At first I was confused a lil but, It was a simple But Good Video .. LOL at Big Sean Dancing like that! Check the Video Out For Yourself .


MERCY- KANYE, BIG SEAN,2CHAINZ,PUSHA T

PLZ COMMENT !!

My Blog List

Loading...

Followers

Popular Posts